2017 Preliminary Seeding

Here is the preliminary seeding:
This was current as of 06/24/17 at 7 p.m. If you entered after that time you will not appear.

Need to request a change of divisions?
If you qualify for the 14 and Under, 15-16 or HS Divisions you may instead elect to MOVE to the HS Elite if you are a female with and 11-06 or higher PR or a male with a 14-06 PR. You may also elect to ADD a second division and jump on both Friday and Saturday in the regular HS division and again in the HS Elite division.

To request a move:
Please fill out this form (include your LAST AND FIRST NAMES please which are in the list above, you will not have a bib number until the performance list is released). PLEASE NOTE: you may request a “move up” to a more competitive division, but we do not move down to a less competitive division. For example you are 13 years old but want to jump in the HS open division — no problem. Or, you are a high school jumper and have been placed in Division 2 (more competitive PR’s) but haven’t been jumping much so you want to move down to Division 1 (lower PR’s) — problem, you must jump based on your all time PR. You are a HS jumper who would rather jump in the Elite division — no problem if you have the minimum PR (must have been achieved in competition, not in practice or you just feel it coming, please to be fair to other competitors)

To request an add – you want to jump twice:
Please either send us an email to receive a coupon code for your second division registration — you will still need to register, but you will save $25 off of a full registration or use the form and select “I want to add this as a second division”. We will then email you. You must meet or exceed the elite standard to be admitted to a second division.

Here is the list by division, then alphabetic (use search to find your name quicker):

LastName First Name Town Coach feet inches Gender Age Division
Corbitt Ethan Goshen Jamie Steffen 7 6 M 13 Age 14U Boys
Johnston Cody Hobart 10 0 M 13 Age 14U Boys
Mcgill Liam Bloomington Mike Cockerham 12 7 M 14 Age 14U Boys
Roman Andrew Cedar Lake 0 11 M 12 Age 14U Boys
Shellhaas Jackson Rossburg Steve Shellhaas (Ultimate Air) 10 1 M 13 Age 14U Boys
Gray Kaitlyn Garden City Jordan McClellan 9 0 F 14 Age 14U Girls
Heugel Sidney Allendale Jeremy Kooyer 10 3 F 13 Age 14U Girls
Stauder Karlie Shelbyville Mike Cockerham 7 6 F 13 Age 14U Girls
Stauder Kylie Shelbyville Mike Cockerham 7 6 F 13 Age 14U Girls
Stimmel Kenna Sandusky Brian stimmel 10 8 F 13 Age 14U Girls
Turner Kylie Hanna City Melissa Eigsti 8 9 F 14 Age 14U Girls
Weiss Kolby Clinton Mike Cockerham 11 0 F 14 Age 14U Girls
Wright Katie Prospect Jamie Steffen 9 1 F 14 Age 14U Girls
Darrough Eli Columbia 14 6 M 16 Boys 15-16 12 plus
Dinverno Zachary Lake Orion adam russell 12 6 M 16 Boys 15-16 12 plus
Kowal Noah Oak Park Tim Gamble 13 0 M 16 Boys 15-16 12 plus
Shellhaas Brock Rossburg Steve Shellhaas (Ultimate Air) 15 0 M 15 Boys 15-16 12 plus
Sotak Cole Elmore 12 6 M 16 Boys 15-16 12 plus
Wood Sam Churubusco Paul Sade 13 0 M 15 Boys 15-16 12 plus
Bohman Max Russia Steve Shellhaas 11 6 M 16 Boys 15-16 under 12
Brademeyer Grant Johnson City Joe Brademeyer 11 0 M 15 Boys 15-16 under 12
Campbell Nicholas Lake Orion Adam Russell 10 0 M 15 Boys 15-16 under 12
Clement Jesse Pittsford JERRY SESSIONS 11 6 M 16 Boys 15-16 under 12
Corbitt Tyler Goshen Jamie Steffen 7 0 M 16 Boys 15-16 under 12
Han Tommy Granger Shannon Eversole 11 6 M 16 Boys 15-16 under 12
Johnston Riley Hobart 11 0 M 15 Boys 15-16 under 12
Mansfield Robbie Batavia Kate Hillman 11 0 M 16 Boys 15-16 under 12
Murphy Logan Rockford KP 10 0 M 16 Boys 15-16 under 12
Murray Sam Oxford Mark Hildebrand 11 6 M 15 Boys 15-16 under 12
Shah Aasav Dunlap Melissa Eigsti 11 7 M 15 Boys 15-16 under 12
Terry Isaiah Prospect Jamie Steffen 10 0 M 14 Boys 15-16 under 12
Varela Deven Jackson Kassidy Blough 10 6 M 15 Boys 15-16 under 12
Bray Ethan Fishers Collin Gayde 17 5 M 20 College Men
Brookfield Branden Versailles Jamie Steffan-Fuzion Athletics- Lexington, KY 13 9 M 19 College Men
Dwyer Matthew Palos Heights 17 0 M 21 College Men
Glynn Andrew Staunton Mike Cockerham 14 9 M 18 College Men
Mansfield Tyler Batavia 14 4 M 20 College Men
Mccune Jaden Ft Wayne Tanisha Johnson 14 3 M 19 College Men
Sawade Remington Cedar Springs Jerry Sessions 14 3 M 19 College Men
Shepherd David Tampa Don Marsh 17 3 M 25 College Men
Whitehill Raymond Crestwood Jamie Steffen 14 6 M 19 College Men
Jacobs Andrianna “andy” Rochester John Pollack 13 9 F 19 College Women
Novak Kendall Farmington Jim Moeller 11 10 F 20 College Women
Patton Cat Jeffersonville Jamie steffen 12 9 F 21 College Women
Ruffener Callie Bucyrus 12 4 F 19 College Women
Schoen Skylar Batavia 13 8 F 22 College Women
Tollakson Rebecca Mahomet 10 6 F 19 College Women
Wojciechowski Danielle Roselle 13 6 F 20 College Women
Bell David Tampa Don Marsh 17 1 M 20 Elite Men (invited)
Szabo Rebecca North Olmsted 13 8 F 21 Elite Women (invited)
Bow Nicole Dexter Geoffrey Gerstner 12 9 F 16 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Deutsch Kaitlyn Spring Mike Cockerham 10 6 F 16 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Dolan Allison Grand Blanc Tim Dolan 10 0 F 15 Girls 15-16 10 plus
England Morgan Bloomville Gary England 11 6 F 16 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Frisbie Sophie Lake Elmo Jim Moeller 11 6 F 14 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Griffin Sarah Lake Orion Adam Russell 10 4 F 15 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Holman Teaghan Dexter Geoff and Janell Gerstner 10 3 F 15 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Prakel Lucy Versailles Steve Shellhaas 11 2 F 15 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Rigg Maddie Dyer 10 6 F 16 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Rule Alix Peoria Melissa Eigsti 10 0 F 15 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Visscher Cate Livonia Jordan McClellan 12 0 F 16 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Woolley Vanessa Saline Dave Woolley 10 3 F 16 Girls 15-16 10 plus
Kiser Presley Olive Hill Jamie Steffen 10 0 F 16 Girls 15-16 under 10
Miller Joslyn Plainwell April 7 6 F 15 Girls 15-16 under 10
Roley Brianne Metamora Melissa Eigsti 8 1 F 15 Girls 15-16 under 10
Slate Brooklyn Jackson Kassidy Blough 6 6 F 14 Girls 15-16 under 10
South Emily Owingsville Jamie Steffen 7 0 F 16 Girls 15-16 under 10
Urig Macy Vermilion TIm Volzer or (Brian Stimmel 419-565-3387) 10 0 F 15 Girls 15-16 under 10
Woodie Heather Georgetown Jamie Steffen 10 1 F 16 Girls 15-16 under 10
Bowersox Collin Livonia Jordan McClellan 13 6 M 17 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Eskra Joseph Huron Joe Eskra 13 10 M 17 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Frens Aaron (aj) Greenville 15 8 M 19 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Murphy Jett Covington Steve Shellhaas 14 10 M 17 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Richard Dillon Avon collin gayde 14 6 M 17 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Sierra-lee Edward Moline Melissa Eigsti 15 1 M 17 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Sundling Leth Fishers Collin Gayde 13 6 M 17 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Trick Ryan Greenville 15 1 M 17 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Utterback Payton Franklin Collin Gayde 14 0 M 18 HS Boys 13-6 plus
Bisesi Nick Fishers Collin Gayde 13 0 M 18 HS Boys under 13-6
Darby Brandon Bardstown Jamie Steffen 11 6 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Hoffman Eric Auburn Hills Adam Russell 13 0 M 18 HS Boys under 13-6
Kunzer Isaiah Cicero Collin Gayde 11 6 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Maki Greg Oxford Adam Russell 13 0 M 18 HS Boys under 13-6
Mcquinn Brandon Cicero Collin Gayde 13 0 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Peterson William Jonesborough Joe Brademeyer 12 6 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Rhodes Owen Norwalk Glenn Rhodes 13 6 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Sheats Dillon Jackson Kassidy Blough 11 6 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Shellhaas Luke Greenville Dave Shellhaas 13 5 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Skinner Zachary Kalamazoo Brad Schmidt 13 0 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Winkel Brennan Olmsted Falls 11 6 M 17 HS Boys under 13-6
Lubbers Marcus Grandville 15 0 M 18 HS Elite Boys 14-6 plus
Dolan Rachel Grand Blanc Tim Dolan 12 0 F 18 HS Elite Girls 11-6 plus
England Morgan Bloomville Gary England 11 6 F 16 HS Elite Girls 11-6 plus
Kelly Madelynn El Paso Mike Cockerham 11 9 F 18 HS Elite Girls 11-6 plus
Marrison Deidra Austinburg Bobby McQuoid 13 1 F 17 HS Elite Girls 11-6 plus
Ostapowicz Calli Jenison Kevin Patterson 12 0 F 16 HS Elite Girls 11-6 plus
Seaver Lauren Bloomington Mike Cockerham 12 4 F 17 HS Elite Girls 11-6 plus
Stimmel Kassidie Sandusky Brian stimmel 13 7 F 17 HS Elite Girls 11-6 plus
Bertschy Sydney Peoria Nicholas Bertschy 11 6 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Bohman Emily Russia Steve Shellhaas 11 2 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Bray Jessica Fishers Collin Gayde 11 5 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Campbell Colleen Lake Orion Adam Russell 11 9 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Clement Katie Pittsford JERRY SESSIONS 11 0 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Dolan Rachel Grand Blanc Tim Dolan 12 0 F 18 HS Girls 11 plus
Drish Kennedy Fishers, Collin Gayde 12 0 F 16 HS Girls 11 plus
Marrison Deidra Austinburg Bobby McQuoid 13 1 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Moore Adrianna Indianapolis Collin Gayde 11 6 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Stimmel Kassidie Sandusky Brian stimmel 13 7 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Welter Aliyah Monticello 13 1 F 17 HS Girls 11 plus
Aveni Briana Geneva Bobby Mcquoid 10 0 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Blunt Jaimie Shelby 10 0 F 18 HS Girls under 10-6
Dimilia Isabella Brownstown Jordan McClellan 9 6 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Feist Erin Grand Rapids Gail DeYoung 9 6 F 18 HS Girls under 10-6
Gileczek Jenna Gregory Shane Rodriguez 10 0 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Hill Kayla Logansport Collin Gayde 10 7 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Horn Kiarah Tecumseh 11 0 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Jackson Kya Indianapolis, Collin Gayde 10 4 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Kuck Celeste New Bremen Steve Shelllhaas 10 8 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Lee Lauren Fishers Collin Gayde 8 0 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Mansfield Erika Batavia Kate Hillman 9 6 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Mcintyre Grace Brownsburg, Collin Gayde 10 4 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Sinani Alexandra Southgate Coach Jordan 10 7 F 18 HS Girls under 10-6
Sloan Sydney Mccordsville Collin Gayde 10 6 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Turner Grace Gamaliel Jamie Steffen 10 0 F 16 HS Girls under 10-6
Viele Kendall Fishers, Collin Gayde 9 9 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Weaver Selene Greenville Steve Shellhaas 9 8 F 15 HS Girls under 10-6
Wilms Taylor Austinburg Bobby Mcquoid 10 6 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Woolley Cassandra Saline Dave Woolley 8 9 F 17 HS Girls under 10-6
Bertschy Nicholas Peoria 9 0 M 60 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Bingham Chelsey Lexington jamie Steffen 13 1 F 23 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Brademeyer Joe Johnson City 15 0 M 41 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Hays Melanie Austin Bubba Sparks 6 6 F 59 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Herron Joe Indianapolis 13 0 M 46 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Kooyer Jeremy Grand Rapids Walt Kooyer 12 4 M 46 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Noonan Dianna Frankfort 13 9 F 29 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Orosz Stacy Cocoa Beach Patterson 12 8 F 31 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Rechen Alexandra Simsbury 12 4 F 23 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Root Bob Niles 6 0 M 83 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Sparks Bubba Austin 11 0 M 64 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Steffen Jamie Lexington 14 1 M 39 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Sterk Joel Barrington Hills 12 0 M 45 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Trombley Justin Holland 14 6 M 30 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate
Woodward Terry Brighton 9 0 M 63 Open and Masters Men and Women – post collegiate

Comments are closed.