2012 Grand Haven Beach Vault Results

Official Results of the 2012 Grand Haven Beach Vault:

  RaceTab 3 by MileSplit             Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

                   Grand Haven Beach Vault - 7/13/2012 11:24:16 Pm      
                         Bil Mar Restaurant, Grand Haven, Mi           

                      Men Pole Vault 15-16 D1                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chase BUIST              Unattached            11-06.00         
  2 Stephen FEDAK            Churchill High Schoo  11-06.00         
  3 Jacob BURNHAM            Unattached            11-06.00         
  4 Kyle ZANDER              Canton Chiefs Mens T  11-00.00         
  4 Hunter Schlatter                               11-00.00         
  6 Neal MALACKOWSKI         KPAthletics           11-00.00         
  7 Iraklis VORIAS           Up And Running Track  10-00.00         
  8 Tyler Sonnenburg         Fuzion Athletics       9-06.00         
  9 Nick Burkhalter          Unattached             9-06.00         
 10 Jake DONAZZOLO           KP Athletics           9-00.00         
 11 Corey ESCH               Fowler Middle School   8-06.00

                     Women Pole Vault 15-16 D1                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madeleine MARTINDALE     Unattached            10-00.00         
  2 Kelly Momber             KP Athletics           9-00.00         
  3 Lisa METZGER             Cadillac               9-00.00         
  4 Lydia Huisken                                   9-00.00         
  5 Maddie McCallum                                 9-00.00         
  6 Kelly CAROLLO            Jump High              9-00.00         
  7 Rachel BURKHART          Unattached             8-03.00         
  8 Summer Haggan            KP Athletics           8-03.00         
  9 Emily O'Rourke           Flying Johnston's      8-03.00         
  9 Abby Wirth                                      8-03.00         
  9 Michaela KALINIAK        KP Athletics           8-03.00         
 12 Madison SNUGGERUD        Unattached             8-03.00         
 13 Amber KEEFE              Unattached             7-06.00         
 13 Bridget Alaniva          Unattached             7-06.00         
 13 Victoria CHAPIN          Coach Adam Russell     7-06.00         
 13 Amanda FOX               Livonia Churchill Hi   7-06.00         
 17 Kathryn RABY             Up And Running         7-06.00         
 17 Sarah SIMPSON            Unattached             7-06.00         
 19 Margaret BERTA           Marian High School     7-06.00         
 20 Aubrey Haughn                                   7-06.00         
 21 Abigail BROWN            Wethersfield High Sc   6-09.00         
 22 Lauren HANEY             KP Athletics           6-09.00

                      Men Pole Vault 15-16 D2                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah GARY                Dexter                14-00.00         
  2 Max COSCULLUELA          The Woodlands         14-00.00         
  3 Deakin VOLZ              Bloomington           13-06.00         
  4 Alex FAST                Eaton Rapids          13-06.00         
  5 Michael RARIDEN          Normal                13-00.00         
  6 Ryan SHARRAR             Dexter                12-03.00         
  7 Benjamin JUNKROSKI       Bolingbrook           12-03.00         
  8 Steven BRADFORD          Bloomington           12-03.00         
  8 Michael Farner                                 12-03.00         
  8 Nick Van De Walker                             12-03.00         
 11 Jamieson IRWIN           Wyoming               11-06.00         
 12 Brandon DENLER           Homer Glen            11-06.00         
 13 Jacob HAGE               Livonia               11-06.00         
 14 David Mittelbrun                               11-06.00         
 15 Parker KRUPIC            Commerce Township     10-00.00         
 15 Jeffrey KRAGER           Big Rapids            10-00.00     

                     Women Pole Vault 15-16 D2                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia JUNKROSKI          Jump High             11-00.00         
  2 Alexandria LEROUX        Spring Laker/ Landon  11-00.00         
  3 Claire HICKERSON         Fort Wayne Vault Clu  11-00.00         
  4 Kenzie WIEBER            Landon Athletics      11-00.00         
  5 Kamie POWELL             Up And Running        10-06.00         
  6 Lindsey BARTZ            Unattached             9-09.00         
  6 Jordan DEVENNEY          KP Athletics           9-09.00         
  8 Bailey REIFSTECK         Flying Dragon's Pole   9-09.00         
  9 Hannah EMERY             Landon Athletics       9-09.00         
  9 Taylor SLIVIK            Macomb Dakota Cougar   9-09.00         
  9 Zoe GOSSMEYER            Flying Dragon's Pole   9-09.00         
 12 Mackenzie GALLAGHER      Flying Dragon's Pole   9-09.00         
 13 Olivia PARRY             Up And Running Track   9-09.00    

                      Men Pole Vault 17-18 D1                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matt BATTS               Spring Lake           13-00.00         
  2 Keith LEMLEY             Ada                   12-06.00         
  3 Nick Wager               Kewanee               12-06.00         
  4 Andrew KOKSAL            Lancaster             12-00.00         
  4 Andrew Acuff                                   12-00.00         
  6 Gavin BENNETT            New Lothrop           12-00.00         
  7 Spencer RUGGIERO         South Lyon            11-06.00         
  8 Adam DIEBOLD             Hartford              11-06.00         
  9 DANIEL QUAN              ROMEOVILLE            11-06.00         
 10 Brendan FINNIGAN         South Bend            11-00.00         
 11 Shane NEAL               South Lyon            11-00.00         
 12 Andre HATAMI             Crown Point           11-00.00         
 13 Trevor HUMPHREY          Mecosta               10-03.00         
 14 Joshua MESEROLL          Livonia               10-03.00         
 15 Jorgen POWELL            Ann Arbor             10-03.00         
 16 Austin TUCKER            Farmington Hills       9-06.00         
 16 Steven Burkhalter        South Lyon             9-06.00         
 18 Chaitanya EJNER          South Bend             9-06.00     

                     Women Pole Vault 17-18 D1                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth KAHT           Flying Dragon's Pole  10-09.00         
  2 Madeline MOLDENHAUER     Marysville High Scho  10-09.00         
  3 Erin DROUILLARD          Humphrey Athletics    10-03.00         
  4 Michelle KLEIN           Up And Running 2      10-03.00         
  4 Morgan TAYLOR            Up And Running        10-03.00         
  6 Anna Posbergh                                  10-03.00         
  7 Bre HERRING              Pole Vault Elite      10-03.00         
  8 Jenna GINSBERG           Jump High Athletic C   9-06.00         
  8 Taylor RIECKHOFF         Unattached             9-06.00         
  8 Sarah UHLIAN             Plymouth High School   9-06.00         
  8 Katie CALLAGHAN          Up And Running         9-06.00         
  8 Sarah HILLEBRAND         Unattached             9-06.00         
  8 Brianne SCHAFER          Unattached             9-06.00         
 14 Abby HILDEBRANDT         Jumping Johnstons      9-06.00         
 15 Rachel Domagalski        Unattached             9-06.00         
 16 Morgan Jacobs                                   9-06.00         
 16 Cathy Kim                                       9-06.00         
 18 Olivia Dixon             Unattached             8-09.00         
 19 Kristen LEVASSEUR        Unattached             8-09.00         
 19 Alexis CORTES            Unattached             8-09.00         
 19 Alexa CURTIS             Bull Dogs              8-09.00         
 22 Jessica LORENSEN         Flying Johnston's      8-09.00         
 23 Alisa STACHLER           Pole Vault Elite       8-09.00         
 24 Lexi BOWE                Unattached             8-00.00         
 24 Kourtney SAPPENFIELD     Unattached             8-00.00         
 26 Mallory DORTON           Franklin High School   8-00.00         
 27 Shari GERBODE            CHS Livonia            8-00.00         
 27 Kelley MCNARNEY          Unattached             8-00.00         
 29 Becca CARPENTER          Unattached             8-00.00   

                   Men Elite Pole Vault 1 Invite                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jordan Scott                                      5.41m         
  2 Sean Young               Unattached               5.41m         
  3 Brian Hancock            Unattached               5.26m         
  4 Bryant Wilson            Unattached               5.26m         
  5 Jake Windar              Unattached               5.26m

                  Women Elite Pole Vault 1 Invite                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 April Steiner-Bennett                             4.49m         
  2 Kylie Hutson                                      4.34m         
  3 Mary Saxer                                        4.19m         
  4 Leslie BROST             North Dakota State U     4.04m         
  5 Amanda Impellizzerri     Unattached               3.89m

                     Women Pole Vault 17-18 D2                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah BELL               Flying Dragon's Pole  12-03.00         
  2 Brittany HULL            Flying Dragon's Pole  11-09.00         
  3 Micaela CONTER           Up And Running        11-03.00         
  3 Carly Schmidt                                  11-03.00         
  5 Janina POLLATZ           KP Athletics          11-03.00         
  6 Alex Whitford            Unattached            11-03.00         
  7 Paige Clement            Fuzion Athletics      11-03.00         
  8 Sophie BROWN             Vault High Athletics  11-00.00         
  9 Monica FUSEE             Unattached            10-06.00         
 10 Kaetlin TRUPP            Jump High Althletic   10-06.00         
 11 Jane MCCURRY             Landon Athletics      10-06.00         
 12 Claire TEWKSBURY         Up And Running        10-06.00         
 12 Sam Smith                KP Athletics          10-06.00         
 12 Taylor Krauf                                   10-06.00         
 15 Libby SCHICHTEL          Unattached            10-06.00         
 16 Nicole FERGUSON          Up And Running        10-06.00         
 17 Elizabeth EVERSOLE       Unattached             9-09.00         
 17 Lillian SCHNEIDER        Pole Vault Elite       9-09.00         
 19 Grace KENDRA             Grand Haven High Sch   9-09.00         
 20 Whitney GRACE            Jumping Johnstons      9-09.00

                      Men Pole Vault 17-18 D2                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lee BARES                Flight Deck           15-03.00         
  2 Matt ROWLAND             Unattached            15-03.00         
  3 Chad Weaver              Vault Chicago         14-09.00         
  4 Mark PANNO               Flying Dragon's Pole  14-09.00         
  5 Mike GRINDE              Unattached            14-03.00         
  5 Tyler Ginger             Flying Dragon's Pole  14-03.00         
  5 Jake Zebedee             Fuzion Athletics      14-03.00         
  8 Michael HOVATER          Chelsea High School   14-03.00         
  9 Nathan SCHUCK            Pole Vault Elite      14-03.00         
 10 Jordan KELLY             Crown Point           13-06.00         
 11 Patrick FISCH            Jump High Athletic C  13-06.00         
 11 Nicholas LYON            Unattached            13-06.00         
 13 Aaron HODGES             Cadillac Leapers      12-09.00         
 13 Tony ARMSTRONG           Fort Wayne Vault Clu  12-09.00         
 13 Connor Westphal          Walled Lake Pole Vau  12-09.00         
 16 Hunter CULLISON          Indiana Track Club    12-09.00         
 16 Parin Kothari            Walled Lake Pole Vau  12-09.00         
 16 Ayrton Fineout           Landon Athletics      12-09.00         
 19 Dakota CABBAGE           Flying Dragon's Pole  12-09.00         
 20 Cameron KITSON           Unattached            12-09.00         
 21 Travis WEISS             Chelsea High School   12-00.00         
 21 Kevin Haughn                                   12-00.00         
 23 Vytas KRIAUCIUNAS        Pole Vault Elite.com  12-00.00         
 23 Trevor STALEY            Unattached            12-00.00         
 23 Chadd Chisholm                                 12-00.00

                      Master Women Pole Vault                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kristyn BUCK             Unattached             9-06.00

                       Master Men Pole Vault                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jake CONN                Unattached            15-00.00         
  2 Adam BAZE                South Side Flyers     14-00.00         
  3 Chance EIKER             Unattached            13-06.00         
  4 Brian Finney             Unattached            13-06.00         
  5 Joe GIANNESCHI           KROY                  13-00.00         
  6 Jamie Steffen            Fuzion Athletics      12-06.00         
  7 Joel STERK               Flying Johnston's     12-06.00         
  8 Jim Moller               Fuzion Athletics      12-06.00         
  9 Joe HERRON               Pole Vault Elite      12-00.00         
 10 Jim FAST                 Unattached            11-00.00         
 11 Dick KOCHERT             Unattached            10-06.00         
 12 Dan SHIRLEY              Unattached            10-06.00         
 13 Mark ARNETT              Unattached            10-00.00         
 14 Howard BOOTH             Tamarack Valley Pole   9-00.00         
 15 Terry WOODWARD           Unattached             9-00.00         
 16 Bob Root                 Unattached             7-00.00

                         14U Men Pole Vault                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam COULON              Flying Dragon's Pole  14-00.00         
  2 Tanner HULL              Flying Dragon's Pole  10-09.00         
  3 Andy Frampus             Unattached            10-03.00         
  4 Zachery BRADFORD         Flying Dragon's Pole   9-06.00         
  5 Paulie MANZO             Up And Running         8-00.00         
  6 Grant GAYAN              KP Athletics           7-03.00         
  7 Reid Misner                                     5-09.00         
  8 Weston GAYAN             KP Athletics           5-09.00

                        14U Women Pole Vault                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brehanna SHOWERS         KP Athletics          10-09.00         
  2 Kassadee IFFT            Flying Dragon's Pole  10-03.00         
  3 Landon KEMP              Landon Athletics      10-03.00         
  4 Dana TESSMER             Up And Running Track   9-06.00         
  5 Lindsey BROWN            Wethersfield High Sc   9-06.00         
  6 Olivia KANE              KP Athletics           8-09.00         
  6 Katie TEWKSBURY          Up And Running         8-09.00         
  6 Bella LEROUX             Landon Athletics       8-09.00         
  6 Paige RUBLESKI           Spring Lake High Sch   8-09.00         
 10 Annalane MILLER          Up And Running         8-09.00         
 11 Kasey STALEY             Unattached             8-09.00         
 12 RACHEL HEIBEL            St. Anthony of Padua   8-00.00         
 12 Kenzie GOSSMEYER         Flying Dragon's Pole   8-00.00         
 14 Emma SWISHER             Findlay, Ohio          7-03.00         
 15 Livia WALBERER           St. Anthony of Padua   6-06.00         
 16 Meghan CONN              Flying Dragon's Pole   6-06.00         
 17 Abby DUBA                St. Anthony of Padua   5-00.00         
 17 Cleo HERRON              PoleVaultEllite        5-00.00

                      College Women Pole Vault                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiley TOBEL              Unattached            12-09.00         
  2 Stephanie FOSTER         Unattached            12-03.00         
  3 Lauren CHORNY            KP Athletics          11-03.00         
  4 Jacqueline Williams      Skysharks             11-03.00         
  5 Savannah EMMRICH         Jump High Athletic C  10-09.00         
  6 Sarah GASKELL            Unattached            10-09.00         
  6 Brittany London                                10-09.00         
  8 Kandace SLOAN            Pole Vault Elite      10-00.00         
  9 Amelia STANLEY           Hope College Track A  10-00.00         
 10 Amara WHALEY             Unattached            10-00.00         
 11 Jacqueline KIRSCH        Unattached             9-03.00         
 12 Elizabeth HERRON         Pole Vault Elite       8-06.00

                       College Men Pole Vault                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Hancock            Unattached            16-09.00         
  2 Drew VOLZ                Unattached            16-03.00         
  3 Austin DEWILDT           Unattached            15-09.00         
  4 Jeremy HORNER            Up And Running Track  15-00.00         
  4 Timothy Canfield         Unattached            15-00.00         
  6 Tyler GROB               Unattached            15-00.00         
  7 Steven ANDRIS            Monmouth College      15-00.00         
  8 Bret MYERS               Grand Valley State    15-00.00         
  9 Mark SAYLOR              Unattached            13-06.00         
  9 Caleb SMATHERS           Unattached            13-06.00         
  9 Andrew HERRING           Up And Running        13-06.00         
 12 Joe BRADEMEYER           Vertical Ambition     13-06.00         
 13 Grant SENKBEIL           Plymouth High School  12-09.00         
 14 Griffin TYNER            Pole Vault Elite      12-09.00         
 15 Anthony DELPIERO         Farmington Vault Clu  12-00.00         
 16 Gerald BASS              Pole Vault Elite      12-00.00

                     Elite HS Women Pole Vault                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Autumn CONN              Flying Dragon's Pole  12-06.00         
  2 Hannah Acton             Unattached            12-00.00         
  2 Hannah SAILAR            Landon Athletics      12-00.00         
  4 Alex Whitford            Unattached            12-00.00         
  5 Sarah BELL               Flying Dragon's Pole  12-00.00         
  6 Janina POLLATZ           KP Athletics          11-06.00         
  7 Jordan KEEFE             Unattached            11-06.00         
  7 Claire TEWKSBURY         Up And Running        11-06.00         
  9 Reagan ENGSTROM          Space Whales          10-09.00         
  9 Jordan DEVENNEY          KP Athletics          10-09.00

                      Elite HS Men Pole Vault                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyle JOHNSTON            Flying Johnstons      15-00.00         
  2 Lee BARES                Flight Deck           14-06.00         
  3 Daniel EMERY             Landon Athletics      14-06.00         
  4 Mike GRINDE              Unattached            14-00.00         
  5 Dylan Kole               KP Athletics          14-00.00         
  6 Deakin VOLZ              Indiana Track Club    13-06.00

Comments are closed.